Prepa Tec High School – Distance Learning Sessions


 

 

Parents, during this time of school closure due to COVID-19, the following has been set up for  your students to continue their education:

Students are to log onto ManageBac for all lessons and assignments.  Students are to complete weekly assignments and upload them to ManageBac as assigned by the teacher.  Teachers will post lessons and assignments every Friday for the upcoming week. If students or parents have a question please contact the teacher at the email address listed below.

Students who do not have the internet are to notify the office that they need to pick up a packet with lessons and assignments either at the Stafford campus or at the Gage campus.

Packets will be made available every Monday from 8:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.  Completed packets are to be returned the following Monday when a new packet is to be picked up.  For example, you will pick up a packet on April 13th and return it the following Monday, April 20th when you pick up a new packet.

Please feel free to contact the school via phone or email:

Stafford Campus:  323.800.3301
Gage Campus:  323.800.2743

Front Office Staff
Aguirre Victor Head of School v.aguirre.hs@prepatec.org
Contreras Victor Counselor v.contreras.hs@prepatec.org
Newell Marc Assistant Head of School-Stafford m.newell.hs@prepatec.org
Ortega Edgar Assistant Head of School-Gage e.ortega@prepatec.org
Cuevas Naomi Office manager (Gage) n.cuevas.hs@prepatec.org
Nicholson Sylvia Office Manager(Stafford) s.nicholson@prepatec.org
Hernandez Priscilla Attendance Clerk (Gage) p.hernandez.hs@prepatec.org
Meza Marcy Meal Clerk (Stafford) m.meza@prepatec.org

 

Expanded Learning (After-School Program) 12
Armenta Steven Youth Leader s.armenta.hs@prepatec.org
Juarez Karina Youth Leader k.juarez.hs@prepatec.org
Romero Berline Site Coordinator b.romero.hs@prepatec.org
Zacarias Byron Youth Leader b.zacarias.hs@prepatec.org
Zelada Alejandra Senior Youth Leader a.zelada.hs@prepatec.org

 

Last Name First Name Assignment Work eMail Address Zoom Hours / eMail Hours

Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri

Stafford Site Teachers
Caceres Hannah Lang Lit h.caceres.hs@prepatec.org 11am-12pm / 12pm-1pm
De La Cruz Elvia Spanish e.delacruz.hs@prepatec.org 12pm-1pm / 3pm-4pm
Dubon Salena Individuals & Societies s.dubon.hs@prepatec.org 12pm-1pm / 9am-10am
Guillen Lisa Math l.guillen.hs@prepatec.org 10am-11am / 9am-10am
Longo Guilia Science g.longo.hs@prepatec.org 8am-9am / 9am-10am
Najera Wendy PE w.najera@prepatec.org 11am-12pm / 10am-11am
Quinonez Anthony Design a.quinonez.hs@prepatec.org 2pm-3pm / 3pm-4pm
Son Eric Art e.son.hs@prepatec.org 3pm-4pm / 2pm-3pm
Gage Site Teachers
Abela Christine English c.abela.hs@prepatec.org 9am-10am / 10am-11am
Andreas Andre Design 10 a.andreas.hs@prepatec.org 9am-10am /10am-11am
Bates Robert Social Studies r.bates.hs@prepatec.org 1pm-2pm / 2pm-3pm
Chung Joshua Social Science j.chung.hs@prepatec.org 9am-10am / 10am-11am
Coutant Emily Art e.coutant.hs@prepatec.org 2pm-3pm / 3pm-4pm
De La Cruz Elvia Spanish e.delacruz.hs@prepatec.org 12pm-1pm / 3pm-4pm
Ellis Matthew Bio/ESS m.ellis.hs@prepatec.org 12pm-1pm / 1pm-2pm
Higley Dean Chemistry d.higley.hs@prepatec.org 12pm-1pm / 11am-12pm
Lee Shin Math s.lee.hs@prepatec.org 8am-9am / 9am-10am
Mendoza Jose Math j.mendoza.hs@prepatec.org 3pm-4pm / 2pm-3pm
Ochoa Elsa Spanish e.ochoa.hs@prepatec.org 11am-12pm / 12pm-1pm
Quinones Uriel TOK u.quinones.hs@prepatec.org 9am-10am /10am-11am
Robinson Emelia English e.robinson.hs@prepatec.org 10am-11am / 11am-12pm
Solorzano Michelle PE m.solorzano.hs@prepatec.org 9am-10am / 10am-11am
Specialists
De La Cruz Karina Special Education Teacher k.delacruz.hs@prepatec.org 8am-9am / 9am-10am
Guzman Walter Special Education Teacher w.guzman@altaps.org 10am-11am / 11am-12pm
Bolanos Robert Special Education Teacher r.bolanos@altaps.org 12pm-1pm / 1pm-2pm
Villalobos Yvette Special Ed Aide/Clerk y.villalobos.hs@prepatec.org 2pm-3pm / 3pm-4pm

 

 

 

© 2020 Alta Public School. All rights reserved.

Translate »